Notice: Constant FS_METHOD already defined in /home/umpire/public_html/wp-config.php on line 101

Notice: Constant FS_CHMOD_DIR already defined in /home/umpire/public_html/wp-config.php on line 101

Notice: Constant FS_CHMOD_FILE already defined in /home/umpire/public_html/wp-config.php on line 101
FHSAA – Page 2 – River City Umps

Baseball State Series Assignments

2015-09-25T10:22:03-04:00

Baseball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2015-16 FHSAA State Baseball Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

Class 9A | Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Class 9A

(75 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 2,407 – 4,492

REGION 1
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Flagler Palm Coast
Mandarin (Jacksonville) – X
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

DeLand
Lake Mary – X
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University (Orange City)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Apopka
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Olympia (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka) – X
West Orange (Winter Garden)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando) – X
Oak Ridge (Orlando)

REGION 2
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Gateway (Kissimmee)
Haines City
Osceola (Kissimmee) – X
Ridge Community (Davenport)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Colonial (Orlando) – X
Oviedo
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Fort Pierce Central
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach – X

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Newsome (Lithia) – X
Palm Harbor University
Riverview (Sarasota)

REGION 3
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Jupiter
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens – X

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Boca Raton
Lake Worth
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana) – X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach – X
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Cypress Bay (Weston)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) – X
Western (Davie)

REGION 4
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah – X
Hialeah Gardens
North Miami

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Coral Gables
Miami
Miami Beach – X
Miami Coral Park
South Miami

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Columbus (Miami)
Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami) – X
Southwest Miami
Varela (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)
Homestead – X
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
South Dade (Homestead)

Class 8A

(68 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 2,040 – 2,406

REGION 1
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
Leon (Tallahassee) – X
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Buchholz (Gainesville)

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Oakleaf (Orange Park) – X
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Forest (Ocala)
Lake Minneola
East Ridge (Clermont)
Ocoee – X

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Freedom (Tampa) – X
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Wharton (Tampa)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

REGION 2
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)

George Steinbrenner (Lutz) – X
Plant (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City)
East Bay (Gibsonton) – X
Plant City
Riverview (Riverview)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Countryside (Clearwater) – X
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole (Seminole)
St. Petersburg

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) – X
Manatee (Bradenton)
Palmetto
Sarasota

REGION 3
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Evans (Orlando) – X
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Celebration
East River (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Liberty (Kissimmee) – X
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Bartow
George Jenkins (Lakeland) – X
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lakeland

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) – X
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington

REGION 4
(16 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(3 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Spanish River (Boca Raton) – X

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Fort Lauderdale
Piper (Sunrise)
Plantation – X
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 15
(4 schools)

Cooper City
Hollywood Hills
McArthur (Hollywood) – X
Nova (Davie)

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Central
Reagan (Doral)
Westland Hialeah – X

Class 7A

(81 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,701 – 2,039

REGION 1
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Escambia (Pensacola)
Pace
Pine Forest (Pensacola) – X
Tate (Cantonment)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Crestview
Milton
Navarre – X
Niceville

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Columbia (Lake City)
Gainesville – X
Middleburg
Vanguard (Ocala)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Creekside

Baseball State Series Assignments2015-09-25T10:22:03-04:00
  • RCUA

FHSAA Message – FHSAA Officials Uniform Vendors

2015-08-25T15:54:16-04:00

FHSAA Message – FHSAA Officials Uniform Vendors

 

The FHSAA Authorized Officials Uniform Vendors are:

Gerry Davis Sports/Cliff Keen Athletic
Gerry Davis
1-800-916-9088

and

Honig’s Whistle Stop
Honigs
1-800-955-1754

 

FHSAA Message – FHSAA Officials Uniform Vendors

FHSAA Message – FHSAA Officials Uniform Vendors2015-08-25T15:54:16-04:00
Go to Top